eric2112 profile image 92

Why does my Hubber Score go down temporarily when I have been active on the site for a day?


This happens when I have been active in leaving comments and answering question and even writing new Hubs. It's not that bothersome, but it is confusing. I rather thought that the more active you were in the community, the higher your score would get.

sort by best latest

Teresa Coppens profile image87

Best Answer Teresa Coppens says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Glenn Stok profile image97

Glenn Stok says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
athena2011 profile image59

athena2011 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • tsmog profile image

    Tim Mitchell (tsmog) 4 years ago

    Regarding the question of a hubber score the answer is yes, athena2011, 100 is possible. I do not have the answer regarding a hub score. I believe hub score is weighted toward views. I have a feeling very soon we'll see that 53 is in the seventies.

nicregi profile image66

Reginald Chan (nicregi) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working