Sherry Hewins profile image 95

Is it OK to click on ad on hubs other than my own?


I know I'm not supposed to click on ads on my own hubs, but can I click an ad on someone else's hub? I've seen some conflicting opinions on this. Sometimes I see some pretty tempting ads.

sort by best latest

Uninvited Writer profile image83

Best Answer Susan Keeping (Uninvited Writer) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
K9keystrokes profile image92

India Arnold (K9keystrokes) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Glenn Stok profile image97

Glenn Stok says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cardisa profile image90

Carolee Samuda (Cardisa) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
mj2991 profile image59

mj2991 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
samtenabray profile image60

samtenabray says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
athena2011 profile image59

athena2011 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working