Trish89 profile image 81

Why does my google adsense app keep getting rejected?


When I apply it says I have insufficient content, can anybody help me out please??

sort by best latest

JKenny profile image94

Best Answer James Kenny (JKenny) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • DS Duby profile image

    DS Duby 4 years ago

    just listen to JKenny and the others who said you need a few more articles. Most of these other answers are just crazy wrong.

sunilkunnoth2012 profile image74

Sunil Kumar Kunnoth (sunilkunnoth2012) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Novel Treasure profile image

    Novel Treasure 4 years ago

    If you are from inida or china, it takes about six months

bizwin profile image60

Christabel Evans (bizwin) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Trish89 profile image81

Trish89 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

JThomp42 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
nisargmehta profile image60

NISARG MEHTA (nisargmehta) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
skgrao profile image39

S K G Rao. (skgrao) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Anil and Honey profile image37

Anil (Anil and Honey) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working