Hit Movies Starring Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

Source

Johnny Depp Information

Birth Name: John Christoper Depp II

Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Birth Date: 09/06/1963

Johnny Depp has starred in a range of different movies and genres including science fiction, fantasy, comedy and cartoon voice overs. His more recent roles which have brought him outstanding fame and praise include his performances in the Pirates Of The Carribean: Curse Of The Black Pearl. Johnny Depp has developed his career into one of great fame and popularity with his uncanny characteristics and believable characters.


Popular Johnny Depp Hit Movies

Hit Movies Starring Johnny Depp:

A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

Donnie Brasco (1997)

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)

Sleepy Hollow (1999)

From Hell (2001)

Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003)

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)

Finding Neverland (2004)

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003)


More Information On Johnny Depp

For more information on Johnny Depp including other movie's he has starred in, see IMDB.


Johnny Depp - Personal Quotes

These are some famous personal quotes by Johnny Depp which we can all learn from (Source: IMDB)

"I don't pretend to be captain weird. I just do what I do."

"With any part you play, there is a certain amount of yourself in it. There has to be, otherwise it's just not acting. It's lying."

"I started smoking at 12, lost my virginity at 13 and did every kind of drug there was by 14. Pretty much any drug you can name, I've done it. I wouldn't say I was bad or malicious, I was just curious. I certainly had my little experiences with drugs. Eventually, you see where that's headed and you get out."


More by this Author


Comments 1 comment

Jenny30 profile image

Jenny30 4 years ago from Canada

I love Johnny Depp! Especially in The Pirates Of The Caribbean!

    Sign in or sign up and post using a HubPages Network account.

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No HTML is allowed in comments, but URLs will be hyperlinked. Comments are not for promoting your articles or other sites.


    Click to Rate This Article
    working