Hot Telugu Glamor Aunt Jayasudha

Mini Biography of Jayasudha Kapoor

Name :Jayasudha Kapoor


Popular As : Bollywood Actress, Tamil Actress, Telugu Actress, Fashion Model


Birth Name : 17 th December 1958


Birth Place : Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Nationality :Indian


Marital Status: Married (Nitin Kapoor)


Eye Color : Black

Telugu Movie Icon Jayasudha

Real Name of Jayasudha is Sujatha Nidudavolu and she is much popular as Jayasudha Kapoor in Telugu movie industry.This hot star was born 17th December 1958 in Madras and her parents origin to Telugu Nationals.Jayasudha is very popular actress of late 70s and 80s decades of Indian cinema. She is much famous in Telugu films and she is also having family background of Telugu. She also acted in so many language films and she had good reputation in Telugu and Bollywood cinema. She has acted so large numbers of Indian films and she is one of the highest numbers of films acted actress in those days. Following are some of details and hot images of her.


Some hot photo gallery of Jayasudha

Click thumbnail to view full-size

Personal Life of Jayasudha

Jayasudha got married to Movie producer Nitin Kapoor and they have two sons.and now she is more consider in politics rather than entertainment industry. She is much fond on Politics and she was elected as MLA on congress party in 2009.However Jayasudha is one of the extrodinary woman in South Indian cinema.Now she is much appear in some matured character artist performance on Telugu movies.

How Jayashudha Enter In to Cinema

She got a family relation to Telugu cinema. Her Aun Vijaya Nirmala is one of the popular actress and director of Telugu movie industry. By using her family background she could able to enter in to cinema. She did apper for her first movie in 1972 then later great Tamil movie director K. Balachandar offer a minor role for the Tamil movie called Arangetaram . After the success of Arangetaram Jayashudha got so many offer to perform and she did most of her success movies under K. Balachander direction.

Click thumbnail to view full-size

Awards and Honors Received by Jayasudha

Jayasudha won so many awards and honors for her performances. She won Filmfare Best Actress Awards for Jyothi, Aame Katha and Grihapravesam . Apart from best actress awards she also won Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award under Telugu category movies for Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi and Kotha Bangaru Lokam. Jayasudha also won Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award - South in the year of 2010. She Won Nandi Awards for Best Actress for five times and also won so many other awards such as Kalasagar Award for Best Actress, Andhra Pradesh Cinegoer's Association – Lifetime Achievement Award ,ANR National Award and more.

Some glamor photos of Jayasudha at late years of her movie career


She has very good talents to attract the audience in to her films. I have posted several images of this wonderful Indian film star Jayasudha with this hub. To get the full view of the image click the thumbnails. There are so many positive comments on my actress hub galleries and I thank all of them to encourage me for do my work more quality and to give best entertainment hub pages for you.

More by this Author


Comments 21 comments

ramu 6 years ago

very sexy


steja 6 years ago

i love her. nenu roju jayasudha photo chusthu hasta prayogam chesukunta


festival offer airtel dth 6 years ago

Good hub with good pics.jayasudha was most beautiful actress,her performance was good,i would like to see more pics.


telugu comedy 6 years ago

Good hub with nice pics. Watch latest and old telugu comedy clips.I like her pics,see and enjoy ali comedy clips in super movie.


durgaprasad  5 years ago

lovely and attractive evergreen and eversexy


prasad 5 years ago

Her face is so sexy still now as she played aged roles in her young and middle ages


Prasad  5 years ago

I love her for her undisturbed glamour and beauty mingled with sexylooks everlong


Prasad 5 years ago

Iam loving her since long time as Her Beauty face attained my heart


durga prasad 5 years ago

there is no end for satisfaction in looking her heavenly beauty


prasad 5 years ago

she is the south India top beauty star


prasad 5 years ago

Unbeatable heavenly beauty mind\gled with sexiest mouldings in her body


pratap 5 years ago

Mattekkinche Andam Jayasudhalo undi


ee 5 years ago

i love u


dp 5 years ago

i Loved Her 30 years back


ravi 5 years ago

naku jayasudha ante chala chala estam ilove soooooooooooooo much naku chaice vunt nanu jayasudhanu pelly chasukovadani rady jayasudhanu roju chusthanu jaya nu nagnamga chudalani mariyu nagnamga kapuram chayalani naku chala korica


pavani 5 years ago

ilove u nenu okasari dengali ra


kasi 4 years ago

jayasudha such a really beauty star


ujvg 4 years ago

gvujbjhn


durga 4 years ago

It is the greatest boon to get Jayasudha as wife


Mkmura 4 years ago

Hai jayasudha.ninnu kiraidadalo chusina tarvatha nee fan aya.jaya realga nuvvu na kalala ranivi.okkasari ayina nee body tochu cheyalani korika.ninnu na meeda yekkinchukuni pukulo na lava petti kindanundi nee kutha adiripoyela kummi kilo rasam nee bangaru kuthalo karchalani korika.plz jayasudha dear mana janta ratee manmadhula vale rechipoyi gullichukundam.


Jayasudha mogudu 4 years ago

Nee face attraction super.ninnu denguthunte swargamlo unna madiri untundi..okka sari chance vasthe nee notilo na madda pettalani korika.ra bangaru....

    Sign in or sign up and post using a HubPages Network account.

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No HTML is allowed in comments, but URLs will be hyperlinked. Comments are not for promoting your articles or other sites.


    Click to Rate This Article
    working