Kareena Kapoor Pictures and Wallpapers

Full Name : Kareena Kapoor

Hair : Brown

Height : 5'5"

Birth Date : September 21, 1980

Nickname : Bebo

Star Sign : Virgo

Status : Single

Favorite Food : Chinese, Italian and Thai

Favourite Holiday Spot : Goa and London

Favorite Color : Black and Red

Favorite Accessory : Bracelets

Favourite Jewel : Diamonds

Favorite Perfume: Dune

Strengths : My mom & sister

I Hate : Liars and Hypocrites

I Love : Frankness and Honesty

Weakeness : My sister and food

Favorite Hobby: Horse-riding and cooking

Favorite Attire : Jeans and T-shirt and ethnic Indian wear

Favorite Films : Awaara, Sangam,Bobby, Kal Aaj Aur Kal.

Leisure Activities : Reading, swimming, eating and making friends

My Motto : Life is full of tears and joy,so make the most of it-Believe in true love

More by this Author


Click to Rate This Article
working