Nonami Takizawa, Talented Japanese Actress

Nonami Takizawa


Nonami Takizawa is a talented and extremely beautiful actress, well known in her native Japan and who has already made an international reputation for herself.

She is renowned for her voluptuous figure and is best known and revered for her bikini and swimsuit modeling.

The following is a selection of photographs from some of her more recent glamor assignments. Take a look at the eye-catching hourglass figure of this beautiful Japanese girl and prepare to fall in love - just like we did!

Nonami Takizawa Biography

Nonami was born on December 14, 1985 in Saitama, in the Kanto region of Japan. Her family were comfortably off, her father working for the Honda company and her mother was a secretary.

Nonami was a bit of a tomboy and at school, although she had no real interest in education, she was outstanding at sports. Even today she loves basketball and keep fit at the gym.

It was whilst playing basketball for a local team after school when she was sixteen, that the slender, but well developed young girl was spotted by a talent scout for the Kabushiki Kaisha Macbee talent agency. On leaving school she signed up with the agency and became a gravure model -- modeling lingerie, bikinis and swimsuits.

She was an immediate success and her spectacular figure made her an unforgettable attraction. It was not long before the TV studios became interested and Nonami was able to start a parallel career as an actress whilst still continuing her successful and lucrative modeling. Her TV career started in 2002 with an episode of the dramatic series, “Akihabara@deep” and she has gradually become a well known face (and figure) on Japanese television.

Beautiful Nonami

More Great Nonami Pics!

Nonami Video

More Pics of Beautiful Nonami

Nonami Trivia

Date of Birth: December 14, 1985
Place of birth: Saitama prefecture, Japan
Ethnicity: Japanese
Nickname: Nonamin
Height: 1.55 m (5 ft 1 in)
Birth Sign: Sagittarius
Measurements: B95 W59 H85 cm (37-23-33)
Shoe Size: 23.5 cm
Bra/cup size: I metric
Eye color: Brown
Hair: Black
Blood group: A
Talent Agency: Kabushiki Kaisha Macbee
Favorite Sports: Basketball, Football, Gymnastics
Favorite Foods: Miso Saba (mackerel with Miso paste), Shrimp, Pasta
Hobbies: Working Out in the Gym, Digital Photography, Singing, Horse Riding

Comments

No comments yet.

    Sign in or sign up and post using a HubPages Network account.

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No HTML is allowed in comments, but URLs will be hyperlinked. Comments are not for promoting your articles or other sites.


    Click to Rate This Article
    working