Who is the Best from 2PM?

Some pictures of the group.

2PM Info.

2PM is a seven-member boy band from Seoul, South Korea. They are managed by Park Jin-young of JYP Entertainment. The members are Junsu, Nichkhun, Taecyeon, Wooyoung, Junho, and Chansung. They debuted songs such as 10 Points Out of 10, Again and Again, Heartbeat, Without You, Don't Stop Can't Stop, and more. They have lots of Fans that support them and Love them.


Down below are some pictures and facts. Plus I also have a poll so you can choose who you think is the best out of 2PM. There is also another poll at the bottom. Please vote for both polls.

Pictures are not mine!

Let's Get to know them:


Junsu

Birth Name: Kim Junsu

Nicknames: Jun K., Panda

Birthday: January 15, 1988

Main Vocalists

Specialty: Singing, Writing (write a Theme)

Ideal Woman: someone with a pretty smile. :)

Junsu is known as the main vocalist of the group. He is from Daegu, Korea. He originally auditioned for YG Entertainment, so he is friends G-Dragon and TaeYang of Big Bang.









Nichkhun

Birth Name: Nichkhun Horvejkul

Nicknames: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo, Khun Ddeng

Birthdate: June 24, 1988

Sub Vocalists

Specialty: Piano, acrobatic

Ideal Woman: a kind, cute, good person.

He was born in LA, California and is fluent in English. He was also on "We Got Married" with f(x)'s Victoria.







Taecyeon

Birth Name: Ok Taecyeon

Nicknames: Oktaekbar/Oktaekbal, Ok Kittycat, Ok Cat, Chaneuee hyung

Birthdate: December 27, 1988

Main Rapper

Specialty: Cooking

Ideal Woman: someone who looks good in Jeans.

Taecyeon is the main rapper of the group. He was born in Seoul, South Korea but immigrated to Bedford, Massachusetts at a young age. He originally auditioned for JYP Entertainment in New York to become a model. He is also on "Family Outing", Season 2.





Wooyoung

Birth Name: Jang Wooyoung

Nicknames: Boo-Uhngee (Owl)

Birthdate: April 30, 1989

Lead Vocalists and Main Dancer

Specialty: Dancing / Singing

Ideal Woman: someone who i like everything about.

Wooyoung is the main Dancer. He is from Busan, Korea and was selected as a JYP trainee through MGoon's JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition. He also co-hosts,along with Taeyeon from SNSD, a Korean show called "Win Win".





Junho

Birth Name: Lee Junho

Birthdate: January 25, 1990

Lead Vocalists and Lead Dancer

Specialty: Beatbox, singing, dancing

Ideal Woman: someone who plans for a child.

Junho is a Lead Vocalist and Lead Dancer of the group. He joined One Day following a winning of a contract with JYP Entertainment after he won a contest in JYP's Superstar Survival in 2006.





Chansung

Birth Name: Hwang Chansung

Nicknames: Perry, Pwangga

Birthdate: February 11, 1990

Lead Vocalists and Sub Rapper

Specialty: Tae Kwon Do, Kumdo

Ideal Woman: someone with kind eyes.

Chansung is a Lead Vocalist and Sub Rapper of the group. He starred in the highly rated Korean sitcom "Unstoppable High Kick" prior to his debut with 2PM. He is the youngest of the group. Chansung was in the same survival game as Junho but at that time he had lost. Then Chansung had auditioned again and received the title of being the makane or the youngest of 2pm.

Who is the Best from 2PM?

  • Junsu
  • Nichkhun
  • Taecyeon
  • Wooyoung
  • Junho
  • Chansung
See results without voting

Pictures of Jay and the group(with jay).

Click thumbnail to view full-size

Jay? Still part of 2PM?

Do you still count Jay as part of 2PM?.......Well I do!


Jaebeom

Birth name: Park Jaebeom
Nicknames: Jaebi (Moth), J-Bum, Fresh Beezy, Jay

Birthdate: April 25, 1987

Leader, Lead Vocalists, Lead Dancer, and Rapper.

Specialty: Dancing, singing, weird gags
Ideal Woman: someone like Jessica Alba
Jaebeom was the leader and oldest member. He was born in Seattle, Washington. His mom lead him to audition since he likes to dance and rap but he never knew that it would take him far.


The picture to the right is a slide show. Click on the play button or just click the arrows. Pictures are not mine.

Do you still think of Jaybeum as part of 2PM?

  • Yes!
  • No.
  • I don't know.
  • Who?
See results without voting

Comments 4 comments

princessallyjayy profile image

princessallyjayy 4 years ago from Texas

love love love 2PM and love this page :)


cubbycube profile image

cubbycube 4 years ago Author

@princessallyjayy - Thanks! :D..I Love 2PM too! :)


fgg 2 years ago

Two peam the best


Negin 2 years ago

Well, actually Chansung is not lead vocalist!!! I mean he is quite good at singing, but you can not compare him with Junho or Wooyoung!!!

    Sign in or sign up and post using a HubPages Network account.

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No HTML is allowed in comments, but URLs will be hyperlinked. Comments are not for promoting your articles or other sites.


    Click to Rate This Article
    working