vocalcoach profile image 93

Do you believe in spanking children?


 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

greatparenting profile image59

Best Answer greatparenting says

5 years ago
  • vocalcoach profile image

    Audrey Hunt (vocalcoach) 4 years ago

    I have to agree. As a parent, every act is an example to a child. There are better ways to teach and discipline. For those who may not agree, look up the word "discipline." It comes from "disciple." Thank you.

Infobrowser profile image83

Infobrowser says

5 years ago
NayNay2124 profile image80

NayNay2124 says

5 years ago
sandy1973mypetdog profile image81

sandy1973mypetdog says

5 years ago
onegoodwoman profile image83

onegoodwoman says

5 years ago
Alexander Brenner profile image89

Alexander Brenner says

5 years ago
xethonxq profile image78

xethonxq says

5 years ago
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

5 years ago
Hyphenbird profile image94

Brenda Barnes (Hyphenbird) says

5 years ago
hillymillydee profile image59

hillymillydee says

5 years ago
proactrdv profile image67

proactrdv says

5 years ago
smzclark profile image60

smzclark says

5 years ago
missBehavedArts profile image60

missBehavedArts says

5 years ago
zzron profile image61

zzron says

5 years ago
  • renovationow 4 years ago

    Well it doesn't ! A 30 second check on Google would've answered that one for you. Do you reckon a good war would help them too ?

THEHuG5 profile image60

THEHuG5 says

5 years ago
MelissaVsWorld profile image84

MelissaVsWorld says

5 years ago
ChaplinSpeaks profile image98

Sarah Johnson (ChaplinSpeaks) says

5 years ago
engelfantasydream profile image61

engelfantasydream says

5 years ago
Angela Kane profile image79

Angela Kane says

5 years ago
nanetteparker profile image82

nanetteparker says

5 years ago
shea duane profile image61

shea duane says

5 years ago
Jewelz1313 profile image77

Jewelz1313 says

5 years ago
GoldenBird profile image61

GoldenBird says

5 years ago
60

AvaGrace says

4 years ago
MyFavoriteBedding profile image60

MyFavoriteBedding says

5 years ago
mikejhca profile image84

Michael H (mikejhca) says

5 years ago
zoey24 profile image83

zoey24 says

5 years ago
creativebutterfly profile image59

creativebutterfly says

5 years ago
betcaro profile image60

betcaro says

5 years ago
ringlawncare profile image76

ringlawncare says

5 years ago

7 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working