mistyhorizon2003 profile image 91

Is it okay to allow your teenage daughter to sleep over with her boyfriend in your house?


Would you allow your teenage daughter to bring her boyfriend back to your house to stay overnight with her?

sort by best latest

katkin profile image60

Best Answer katkin says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Ciel Clark profile image

    Ciel Clark 4 years ago

    I'm surprised by all the no's. This could be why the USA has one of the highest rates of teen pregnancies. Not in the parental house of course...


  • See all 3 comments
petenali profile image94

Pete (petenali) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Bretsuki profile image84

William Elliott (Bretsuki) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
TripleAMom profile image83

TripleAMom says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
proudmamma profile image84

proudmamma says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
roxanne459 profile image92

Roxanne Lewis (roxanne459) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
JamaGenee profile image87

Joanna McKenna (JamaGenee) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
donnaisabella profile image84

Donaisabella (donnaisabella) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Teenage Dating - Sleepover at Parents House87

Teenage Dating - Sleepover at Parents House

4 years ago
 |  Comment
 |  24 comments
alisha4u profile image61

alisha4u says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Daxman profile image60

Daxman says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
icydebo profile image60

icydebo says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Mother of Zeno profile image61

Mother of Zeno says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
60

stoney1215 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • rouilliewilkerson profile image

    Rouillie Wilkerson (rouilliewilkerson) 4 years ago

    Sounds like you did the best you could with the tools and options you had. Nevertheless, there are other options. And teaching our daughters to spread ‘em indiscriminately is dangerous, irresponsible and cheating them out of mature love and sexual gr

Should Teenagers be Prevented from Having Sex?79

Should Teenagers be Prevented from Having Sex?

4 years ago
 |  Comment
 |  7 comments
khawk profile image60

khawk says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
AnnaCia profile image83

AnnaCia says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
59

yoyofree says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
TheSingularity profile image61

Daniel M. Appel (TheSingularity) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
KristaJevons profile image59

KristaJevons says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
kingmaxler profile image60

kingmaxler says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
royalblkrose profile image60

royalblkrose says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
freemarketingnow profile image62

freemarketingnow says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Ciel Clark profile image81

Ciel Clark says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • royalblkrose profile image

    royalblkrose 4 years ago

    that's right educate those boys! find a responsible man to HELP you. for them to properly understand male/female relationships.


  • See all 2 comments
rouilliewilkerson profile image60

Rouillie Wilkerson (rouilliewilkerson) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
60

benkovija says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
LensMan999 profile image66

LensMan999 says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Teenage Sleep-Overs With The Opposite Sex : Should It Be Allowed69

Teenage Sleep-Overs With The Opposite Sex : Should It Be Allowed

4 years ago
 |  Comment
 |  28 comments
ercramer36 profile image95

Eric Cramer (ercramer36) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Starmom41 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • mistyhorizon2003 profile image

    Cindy Lawson (mistyhorizon2003) 4 years ago

    Well I can say I didn't vote down any answers on that basis as I see both sides have their own pros and cons. I am surprised more people didn't understand that the kids will have sex anyway (like it or not), so it is safer for it to be at home.

0

danielabram says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working