Wesman Todd Shaw profile image 95

Do you think eating meat is immoral?


Look, I don't think eating meat is immoral - but I think about the subject daily. If you think eating meat is immoral - then I want to hear you very very best reasoning WHY you think it is immoral. Also, what are the limitations? Is eating fish immoral, or is it just mammals? Where does it end, etc?

sort by best latest

cat on a soapbox profile image82

Best Answer Catherine Tally (cat on a soapbox) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
FatFreddysCat profile image93

Keith Abt (FatFreddysCat) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
EuroCafeAuLait profile image92

Anastasia Kingsley (EuroCafeAuLait) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Claudia Tello profile image89

Claudia Tello says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Perry the Cat profile image60

Perry the Cat says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
tom hellert profile image61

tom hellert says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
justom profile image49

justom says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working