mistyhorizon2003 profile image 89

Would you feel comfortable with a doctor who you knew was a smoker?


It wouldn't worry me, but some people I suspect would have less faith in a doctor who they knew had such a dangerous habit/addiction. If you know your doctor already does has it put you off having him as your doctor?

sort by best latest

Ruby211 profile image78

Best Answer Ruby211 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Zakmoonbeam profile image93

Michael Murchie (Zakmoonbeam) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
BEAUTYBABE profile image86

BEAUTYBABE says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Dubuquedogtrainer profile image60

Dubuquedogtrainer says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Compliance Doctor profile image52

The Compliance Doctor (Compliance Doctor) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Silver Poet profile image81

Silver Poet says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
carol3san profile image61

Carolyn Sands (carol3san) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
61

EBBYSIBI says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
KristaJevons profile image61

KristaJevons says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working