gmwilliams profile image 85

Why do SO MANY young people believe that once a person gets to be either middle aged

or an advanced age, HE/SHE should S-L-O-W down, stop being exuberantly fun, or in words, "act their age" ?

sort by best latest

lburmaster profile image80

Best Answer lburmaster says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
NiaG profile image88

NiaG says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
ChristinS profile image93

Christin Sander (ChristinS) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • gmwilliams profile image

    Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) 3 years ago

    Smart, intelligent answer, Rated A.

  • See all 2 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show