pstraubie48 profile image 89

Is there ever ta time when abortion is acceptable?


I thought I knew my answer to this question until I googled the word abortion and clicked images. Now....not so much.

sort by best latest

Tusitala Tom profile image88

Best Answer Tom Ware (Tusitala Tom) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Au fait profile image95

C E Clark (Au fait) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • gmwilliams profile image

    Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) 3 years ago

    I coulld not have said it better myself. Thank you Au Fait. This is the MOST INTELLIGENT and LOGICAL answer!


  • See all 2 comments
peeples profile image87

Peeples says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Kathleen Cochran profile image84

Kathleen Cochran says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
aliasis profile image95

aliasis says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Borsia profile image

    Borsia 3 years ago

    All medical decisions should be made solely by those directly involved.

    Disclosing anyone's personal medical information by any means should be a felony with a minimum ten year sentence.

Shyron E Shenko profile image85

Shyron E Shenko says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Borsia profile image59

Borsia says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • isaiahkimgoodwin profile image

    Kimberly Goodwin (isaiahkimgoodwin) 3 years ago

    The most frustrating part is people that don't use birth control. Or think the morning after pill is an abortion or would harm the baby. if someone isn't ready dont gamble and get the morning after pill. To prevent abortion.


  • See all 2 comments
samowhamo profile image59

samowhamo says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
isaiahkimgoodwin profile image59

Kimberly Goodwin (isaiahkimgoodwin) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Jon Weyant profile image61

Jon Weyant says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Michelle Widmann says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
wanna know ask me profile image60

wanna know ask me says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
thomasczech profile image48

thomasczech says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Ben Blackwell says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Ericdierker profile image

    Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) 3 years ago

    Ben this was very well stated. Does your research give an insight into this trimester concept of Roe v. Wade?


  • See all 4 comments

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working