Alexander Pease profile image 61

How do you generate ideas to write about?


For example, I take words and look up their definition. Any idea that pops into my head I write about, or try to form a story around. Sometimes I will take latin words and work them into a story, too. How do you form ideas for articles or hubs?

sort by best latest

Ed Michaels profile image86

Best Answer Ed Michaels says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Kris Heeter profile image85

Kris Heeter says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cara.R profile image79

Cara.R says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ptosis profile image81

ptosis says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
LisaKoski profile image90

LisaKoski says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
celestrist profile image59

celestrist says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cardia profile image87

Cardia says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
alancaster149 profile image87

Alan Robert Lancaster (alancaster149) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Senoritaa profile image58

Senoritaa says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
jesimpki profile image96

jesimpki says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Jen Johnson profile image59

Jen Johnson says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
1kmjs profile image82

1kmjs says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
rutley profile image73

rutley says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Ten Easy Methods You Can Use to Generate Ideas to Write About93

Ten Easy Methods You Can Use to Generate Ideas to Write About

4 years ago
 |  Comment
 |  12 comments
MickS profile image76

MickS says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
sgbrown profile image94

Sheila Brown (sgbrown) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Millionaire Tips profile image89

Shasta Matova (Millionaire Tips) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Wonder Referrals profile image60

Wonder Referrals says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
sandy1973mypetdog profile image81

sandy1973mypetdog says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Anishpat profile image84

Anish Patel (Anishpat) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
60

fxfrog says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
nanlegs profile image59

nanlegs says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
toys-everywhere profile image61

Rachael C. (toys-everywhere) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
hillymillydee profile image60

hillymillydee says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
wonderingwoolley profile image60

wonderingwoolley says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cat R profile image63

Cat R says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
goego profile image43

goego says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Yaduvanshi profile image59

Yaduvanshi says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Emily Sparks says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

kimberlyslyrics says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working