jdavis88 profile image 86

How long do you think a person should be on unemployment?


There are current people who have been on unemployment for almost 2 years. Do you think unemployment should be a short term safety net or should it last as long as a person needs?

sort by best latest

lmarsh1203 profile image59

Best Answer lmarsh1203 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
MicahI profile image81

Micah (MicahI) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
junkseller profile image90

junkseller says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
jdavis88 profile image86

jdavis88 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cubefactor profile image78

cubefactor says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
CZCZCZ profile image85

CZCZCZ says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
JIN1128 profile image81

JIN1128 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
KK Trainor profile image59

KK Trainor says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ylai2@mail.uh.edu profile image60

ylai2@mail.uh.edu says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
d-richie93 profile image80

d-richie93 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Corrie Lamprecht profile image77

Corrie Lamprecht says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Keith120 profile image60

Keith120 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Guanta profile image76

Guanta says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Bud Gallant profile image89

Bud Gallant says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cmlindblom profile image82

Chris (cmlindblom) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image60

James Greg says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Timmy808 profile image61

Timmy808 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
MazioCreate profile image75

MazioCreate says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Fuller-Life profile image80

Fuller-Life says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
nslettengren profile image61

nslettengren says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image59

My neck is red says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
dillon102 profile image76

Lee (dillon102) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
someonewhoknows profile image32

someonewhoknows says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Chris La Mantia profile image59

Chris La Mantia says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
natnat90 profile image60

natnat90 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
AgesMGMT profile image59

AgesMGMT says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
gboygemino profile image60

gboygemino says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
abrarr profile image60

abrarr says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

ExoticHippieQueen says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Harsheen K. says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

thetaxgirl says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working