pagesvoice profile image 85

Are white people fearful when people of color wear certain clothing, such as a hoodie?


In view of Trayvon Martin's shooting death, do you believe white people fear people of color who are wearing hoodies? I thought about this today as a white man who was wearing a hoodie as I walked into the grocery store.

sort by best latest

ImKarn23 profile image78

Best Answer Karen Silverman (ImKarn23) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Credence2 profile image85

Credence2 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
BizGenGirl profile image86

Bema Self (BizGenGirl) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
SpanStar profile image61

SpanStar says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Charles Hilton says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Sooner28 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Mmargie1966 profile image90

Mmargie1966 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
clairemy profile image84

Claire (clairemy) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
79

Squirrelgonzo says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
carterchas profile image78

carterchas says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
buckleupdorothy profile image94

buckleupdorothy says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working