sholland10 profile image 91

Can you be friends with someone who is passionate about political views that contradict yours?


I seem to see more and more friendships and family arguments over politics. Whatever happened to "agree to disagree." Can you move past the points you disagree on? If not, why?

sort by best latest

fpherj48 profile image80

Best Answer Paula (fpherj48) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • fpherj48 profile image

    Paula (fpherj48) 4 years ago

    Susan... Thank you. I am honored.

Chad Thiele profile image82

Chad Thiele says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Alecia Murphy profile image90

Alecia Murphy says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Attikos profile image79

Attikos says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
agusfanani profile image78

agusfanani says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
iefox5 profile image62

iefox5 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
austinhealy profile image82

Bernard J. Toulgoat (austinhealy) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
violetheaven profile image60

Jessica Ellen Holbrook (violetheaven) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
aliciaharrell profile image81

Alicia Rose Harrell (aliciaharrell) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
mio cid profile image64

mio cid says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
d.william profile image85

d.william says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Josak profile image61

Josak says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

JThomp42 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working