The Frog Prince profile image 78

Is it hard to tell an allie from an enemy? Or demonstrators from terrorists?


Obama likes to tout his foreign policy successes. Really? Have you been paying attention to the violence aimed at both this nation and Obama himself since the anniversary of 9-11. Very title of this was the result of a film clip. How many have forgotten what we all should remember - the events of 9-11 eleven years ago. As recently as yesterday, Obama himself was still hanging on the film clip line. Appeasement isn't a foreign policy and it will always result in failure.

sort by best latest

poetvix profile image86

Best Answer poetvix says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
tsadjatko profile image77

TSAD (tsadjatko) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • AaronHubb89 4 years ago

    I am very excited to vote this year as I am confident that we have a chance to vote Obama out.


  • See all 4 comments
34th Bomb Group profile image61

34th Bomb Group says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Old Empresario 4 years ago

    Neither did the one who came after. Britain was in rubble, bankrupted by the war, and it lost its entire empire. That's why Churchill lost re-election in 1945.

Pollyannalana profile image79

Pollyannalana says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
TheGroundsquirrel profile image61

TheGroundsquirrel says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Ghost32 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working