gmwilliams profile image 85

What is the president evading regarding the Benghazi incident which took many American


lives?

sort by best latest

LandmarkWealth profile image87

Best Answer LandmarkWealth says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Leslie McCowen (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    Issa won't let Ambassador Pickering testify.....why do you suppose that is?


  • See all 17 comments
johnmariow profile image81

John Gentile (johnmariow) says

4 months ago
 |  Comment
The Frog Prince profile image79

The Frog Prince says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Leslie McCowen (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    No--that was the Cheney wing of the CIA. Prez Obama put a stop to that. It's in the news. You really have no clue who the enemy is, do you?


  • See all 10 comments
tsadjatko profile image78

TSAD (tsadjatko) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Leslie McCowen (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    listen to right wing talk much?


  • See all 4 comments
MG Singh profile image82

MG Singh says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Leslie McCowen (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    Personally, I don't consider the CIA to be American policy. And I rather think this exercise was done to make Obama look bad, and help RMoney get in. An Obama October Surprise. And,really-RMoney did try to use it in the debate.Flabbergasted it failed


  • See all 3 comments
The Shark profile image59

The Shark says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lovemychris profile image

    Leslie McCowen (lovemychris) 3 years ago

    yeah--he actually shows the bodies coming home in caskets, unlike Bush, who had a media black-out.How many died from Iraq? 5,000+? 9/11? 3,000. EMBASSY ATTACKS...60! How come no hearings then? Afghan-troops pulling out 2014. Bush starts/Obama ends.


  • See all 3 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working