James-wolve profile image 59

Why on earth do you think 60 year old wrinkly fat bald men get 21 year old girls?


Even if it were “natural,” there’s nothing innocent or harmless or healthy about older men pursuing ceaselessly younger women. The cost is high to everyone involved. While a few young women may be attracted to much older guys (often because they falsely imagine themselves to be “so much more mature” than “other girls” their age) .What do you think?

sort by best latest

0

Best Answer Garifalia says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    I think 10 or 15 years difference is not much if you are especially in the thirtieth.Satisfying women has nothing to do with size.takes more than height to make a great basketball player, and more than biceps to make a standout football star.


  • See all 3 comments
Rosana Modugno profile image84

Rosana Modugno says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • cleaner3 profile image

    cleaner3 4 years ago

    you are a wise and intelligent real woman. I would love to have met you , there are few women that have your real perspective on life . I could very easily fall in love with you for your mind . Let me write you some poetry.


  • See all 8 comments
lone77star profile image91

Rod Martin Jr (lone77star) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    Sorry,I didn t mean to offend anyone here.I d like to say more but i think I should write a hub about it,so we can discuss this issue there.


  • See all 2 comments
Sharkye11 profile image95

Jayme Kinsey (Sharkye11) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
Nicole Hering profile image86

Nicole Kristine (Nicole Hering) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
WalterPoon profile image91

Poon Poi Ming (WalterPoon) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
ocfireflies profile image79

ocfireflies says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 3 years ago

    I think the 15 years difference is ok but more No.

Silverspeeder profile image60

karl (Silverspeeder) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
FatFreddysCat profile image93

Keith Abt (FatFreddysCat) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    Maybe the first possibility,because woman are biologically hotwired to choose a partner that is going to be best able to provide just as men are biologically hotwired to be attracted to women who are most likely to provide healthy offspring.


  • See all 3 comments
edhan profile image60

edhan says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    How older are you than her.If you dont like to answer ,It s okey .I understand.I m just curious and I don t mean any offence.


  • See all 5 comments
shivanchirakkal10 profile image60

shivanchirakkal10 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    Security and monetary appreciation is important to most women.But I found it weird and Just a passing note:

    The press and governments in the UK and US for years have been anti old younger relations funny that it has now become acceptable .


  • See all 2 comments
mastermarket profile image60

Nick Ullman (mastermarket) says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
danicole profile image82

danicole says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Penny G profile image77

Penny Godfirnon (Penny G) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Esther  Strong profile image83

Esther Strong says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    Of course there are but it s probably looking for a father figure.

nanderson500 profile image90

nanderson500 says

3 years ago
 |  Comment
lburmaster profile image79

lburmaster says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    Yes,It s frightening.I suggest to read if you have time a book talks about it.It s very interesting .. I m sure you won t put it down till you finish it.it s called Sugar Daddy Diaries: When a Fantasy Became an Obsession by Helen Croydon.


  • See all 3 comments
lostohanababy profile image61

lostohanababy says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Rochelle Boles profile image61

Shelly (Rochelle Boles) says

4 months ago
 |  Comment
stclairjack profile image79

stclairjack says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    We guys aren t jealous.it's just prostitution with another label.

    Let's face it women of this sort won't hang around for the old man's cancer treatments or diaper changes., these women are just emotionless gold digger


  • See all 3 comments
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • James-wolve profile image

    Tijani Achamlal (James-wolve) 4 years ago

    we are not judging people her or scaring these women off going out with older men:)


  • See all 4 comments

5 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working