Alexander Pease profile image 61

Can God exist?


People say that miracles happen everyday. Maybe miracles do happen. As I see it, we cannot see, hear, or know God until we die. And even then, we do not know if anything is beyond death. Without knowing what is beyond, how can we truly say that god exists?

sort by best latest

peterxdunn profile image61

Best Answer peterxdunn says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
christicue profile image80

Christi C. (christicue) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
wilmiers77 profile image60

wilmiers77 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
onegoodwoman profile image82

onegoodwoman says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
hassann profile image82

hassann says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Felynx profile image78

Felynx says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
mediaspin profile image59

mediaspin says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
daisygreen profile image61

daisygreen says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
craftybegonia profile image54

craftybegonia says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
60

nabar468 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
maria.rose profile image61

maria.rose says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Multiman says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

AMBASSADOR BUTLER says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working