bdn9385 profile image 83

Do you think the knowledge of the person is saved in his brain or in his spirit?


Science claims the brain is the depository of all human knowledge. The scripture recorded "what things soever a man so knoweth save the spirit of man that is in him and of God, the spirit of God".

sort by best latest

intellichristian profile image74

Best Answer intellichristian says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Thesource profile image79

Thesource says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Tusitala Tom profile image88

Tom Ware (Tusitala Tom) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
onegoodwoman profile image82

onegoodwoman says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
edhan profile image60

edhan says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TCM Specialist profile image61

TCM Specialist says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Ancillotti profile image60

Ancillotti says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Apostle Jack profile image60

Apostle Jack says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
bdn9385 profile image83

bdn9385 says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Wesman Todd Shaw profile image92

Wesman Todd Shaw says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

AMBASSADOR BUTLER says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
lburmaster profile image80

lburmaster says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
6hotfingers3 profile image60

6hotfingers3 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TheOneWhoKnows profile image60

TheOneWhoKnows says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
wilbury4 profile image84

wilbury4 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Deborah Sexton says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Dandra says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

reeltaulk says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working