Richawriter profile image 98

Which of the religions do you think is the true religion? Are the other religions copies?


There are so many religions, why is this? Which came first?

sort by best latest

Darrell Roberts profile image79

Best Answer Darrell Roberts says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Richawriter profile image

    Richard J ONeill (Richawriter) 4 years ago

    Darrell, that is an excellent answer! I wholeheartedly agree with you. The problem today is that we are still competing for the bragging rights and feel the need to be the 'best' both religously and in every other way! Better o just exist and love. :

walkingwithhim profile image81

walkingwithhim says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Richawriter profile image

    Richard J ONeill (Richawriter) 4 years ago

    Well, I believe we are all yearning for an answer deep inside, whether that be an inherent part of us through science or religion. I would just like a hint, a clue as to what comes next. Do we keep on evolving and swamp the universe?


  • See all 4 comments
ultimate kenneth profile image59

Kenneth Fronda Antolin (ultimate kenneth) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Richawriter profile image

    Richard J ONeill (Richawriter) 4 years ago

    Good answer Kenneth! You give good points there and although they are ultimately unprovable because we can't very well go back in time to the beginning (at least not yet!) I like this answer. Wisdom, indeed!


  • See all 2 comments
LaThing profile image81

LaThing says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Richawriter profile image

    Richard J ONeill (Richawriter) 4 years ago

    haha yes, I just saw that. Amazing how discussions of religion draw out the passion and ardor of people! I will hold back from saying much on religion as I am not religious myself, at least not in the traditional sense. Religion is intriguing though!

5 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working