KeithTax profile image 80

How do we prove the Bible is the true word of God and not another holy book?


Don't give the arguement that the Bible says it is the true word of God. Other holy books do the same.

sort by best latest

MickS profile image77

Best Answer MickS says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Ms Dee profile image87

Deidre Shelden (Ms Dee) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Hummingbird5356 profile image80

Hummingbird5356 says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Angela Blair profile image88

Angela Blair says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Dubuquedogtrainer profile image60

Dubuquedogtrainer says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
0

SirDent says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Dubuquedogtrainer profile image

    Dubuquedogtrainer 4 years ago

    Succinct and well said. Amen.


  • See all 4 comments
ikechiawazie profile image60

Ikechi Awazie (ikechiawazie) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working