Michele Travis profile image 68

Do you believe that the Illuminati and The New World Order are real? Are they dangerous?


What do you think would happen to our country if the Illuminati and the New World Order are real?

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

0

Best Answer markbennis says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    That is interesting, many presidents have used the word New world order.


  • See all 8 comments
Lady_E profile image81

Elena (Lady_E) says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    That is true, they killed a few who have told the truth haven't they?


  • See all 3 comments
Bard of Ely profile image88

Steve Andrews (Bard of Ely) says

4 years ago
Steel Engineer profile image87

Steel Engineer says

4 years ago
  • oceansider 4 years ago

    Steel Engineer, I believe that you are correct about many people that are associated with the Illuminati, that many follow Satanism


  • See all 3 comments
backporchstories profile image84

backporchstories says

4 years ago
  • Neil Sperling profile image

    Neil Sperling 4 years ago

    they may be secret - yet any sincere seeker is welcome to join


  • See all 4 comments
sparkster profile image94

Sparkster Hubs (sparkster) says

4 years ago
Mike Marks profile image80

Mike Marks says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    Or maybe the love of money is the root of all evil


  • See all 3 comments
Khal Blogo profile image61

Khal Blogo says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    I think a lot of politicians and presidents have been in the illiminati. That is why people should vote. Voting has the most power in the world. Voting is more powerful then a super pac. Voting is so powerful.


  • See all 4 comments
WD Curry 111 profile image60

WD Curry 111 says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    I have not heard of that, but thank you for the information.

ii3rittles profile image85

ii3rittles says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    No, you are not crazy. You are not the only one who believes this to be true.

Gabriel Wilson profile image89

Gabriel Wilson says

4 years ago
Astra Nomik profile image79

Cathy Nerujen (Astra Nomik) says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    That is very true, the media used to report the real news. Ok I am old, but I miss Walter Cronkite.

Jaggedfrost profile image87

Jaggedfrost says

4 years ago
  • IsadorasThought profile image

    IsadorasThought 4 years ago

    We pay so much attention to words, trying to name things - as if they dont happen without names. All one big distraction from a simple task of connecting the dots.. Easy to get caught up in, too easy... "Anyone who knows for sure wouldn't say"

praisepluspurpose profile image60

praisepluspurpose says

4 years ago
d.william profile image86

d.william says

4 years ago
Highvoltagewriter profile image86

William Benner (Highvoltagewriter) says

4 years ago
Ramsa1 profile image69

Ramsa1 says

4 years ago
Kayte profile image62

Kayte says

4 years ago
Vegas Elias profile image41

Vegas Elias says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    I agree with you, there seems to be no reason but they do it anyway.

TJenkins602 profile image59

Moses Jones (TJenkins602) says

4 years ago
60

patriot2012 says

4 years ago
yeagerinvestments profile image83

yeagerinvestments says

4 years ago
Matthew Weese profile image41

Matthew Weese says

4 years ago
  • oceansider 4 years ago

    Hi Matthew, I agree with you, because they are only people, like the rest of us, they do not hold any great significance, unless one gives them importance. Only God is in complete control of every single thing, so we need not worry, just trust Jesus


  • See all 2 comments
Brandon Tart profile image60

Brandon Heath Tart (Brandon Tart) says

4 years ago
  • Brandon Tart profile image

    Brandon Heath Tart (Brandon Tart) 4 years ago

    I'm now sitting with my Illuminati neighbors: they're telling me that you should not believe in them. They want you all to know they exist, but they do not want you to know that you know, and that is their game. Parading before our eyes in dark.


  • See all 2 comments
Darrell Roberts profile image78

Darrell Roberts says

4 years ago
0

CJ Sledgehammer says

4 years ago
  • admwest profile image

    admwest 4 years ago

    I like the fact that you mentioned Rockefeller. You give a list of influential people that could have very well been associated with the Illuminati. Rockefeller makes me think of Napoleon Hill. I wonder if he had any association as well.


  • See all 4 comments
Neil Sperling profile image87

Neil Sperling says

4 years ago
0

oceansider says

4 years ago
admwest profile image59

admwest says

4 years ago
0

whowas says

4 years ago
Emmyboy profile image85

Emmyboy says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    It is sort of what is happening now isn't it?

0

rickylicea says

4 years ago
vagabond mystic profile image56

Tim Sutterby (vagabond mystic) says

4 years ago
Edwinoel Tanglao profile image81

Edwinoel Tanglao says

4 years ago
  • oceansider 4 years ago

    Edwinoel, well said! Indeed, Jesus is in control, He is the only Truth, and as you quoted Matthew 10:28....yes we need to stand firm in that Truth!!! God bless you, brother!


  • See all 3 comments
Civil War Bob profile image61

Civil War Bob says

4 years ago
  • Michele Travis profile image

    Michele Travis 4 years ago

    Then you understand what my question was about.


  • See all 3 comments

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working