Writer Fox profile image 79

Why Do Atheists Love Religious Forums?


All over the Internet you'll find atheists flooding the religious forums instead of atheist forums. Why do they want to participate so much on forums about a faith they do not accept?

sort by best latest

Cre8tor profile image95

Best Answer Daniel Robbins (Cre8tor) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
junkseller profile image89

junkseller says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • J - R - Fr13m9n profile image

    Jane Ramona Rynkiewicz Frieman (J - R - Fr13m9n) 2 years ago

    If you study the history of the Catholic Church, I was raised Roman Catholic by the way, you will discover atrocities that shroud its past. With its emphasis on the "one true God", its leaves out the tolerance of multiculturalism.

wrenchBiscuit profile image88

Ronnie wrenchBiscuit (wrenchBiscuit) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 2 years ago

    Yes, many who call themselves Christians are not for they do not truly love and God's Word tells us that those who do not love, do not know God. I just wonder why it appears that they seem to be so hateful in the forums?

Sparklea profile image79

Sparklea says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Righteous Atheist profile image

    Righteous Atheist 2 years ago

    Ah - because Christians so rarely tell people they are Christian. lol


  • See all 4 comments
Edward J. Palumbo profile image91

Edward J. Palumbo says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
M. T. Dremer profile image91

M. T. Dremer says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • lone77star profile image

    Rod Martin Jr (lone77star) 2 years ago

    Good point, MT. Well said. And many in office don't believe either. Obama is a perfect example of a fake Christian. Once in the White House, he has condemned the teachings of Christ. And then he got re-elected.

phildazz profile image78

Allan Philip (phildazz) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • J - R - Fr13m9n profile image

    Jane Ramona Rynkiewicz Frieman (J - R - Fr13m9n) 2 years ago

    Your paragraph was so beautifully worded. What you have stated encompasses not just Christianity but the universal experience of Spiritualism. In my words Spiritualism is suited for the individual, with emphasis on sound mind and body.

Suzanne Day profile image97

Suzanne Day says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
lone77star profile image90

Rod Martin Jr (lone77star) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
Faith Reaper profile image87

Faith Reaper says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Faith Reaper profile image

    Faith Reaper 2 years ago

    Also, I do not consider myself to be "religious" but just love the Lord with all my heart, soul and mind. Blessings, Faith Reaper

J - R - Fr13m9n profile image85

Jane Ramona Rynkiewicz Frieman (J - R - Fr13m9n) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
healthyfitness profile image83

Rick Grimes (healthyfitness) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
expositer profile image60

Alan Korn (expositer) says

2 years ago
 |  Comment
62

MR-Ninestein says

2 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working