mackyi profile image 82

Should Christian Singles date non-Christians?


Some people may disagree with the idea of young christian singles dating other non-Christians. Their rationale is that both persons need to be child of God. If both persons are not child of God, there is a possibility that while one is trying to honor the word of god, the other might be trying to please the non-Christian world! However, others might argue that it is perfectly okay!

sort by best latest

MrMaranatha profile image87

Best Answer MrMaranatha says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 3 years ago

    good choice this is correct answer with scripture in context

60

3Gyrls says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 3 years ago

    yes that is what scripture says

thisisoli profile image63

thisisoli says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
dabeaner profile image60

dabeaner says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
  • celafoe profile image

    charlie (celafoe) 3 years ago

    yes religion is no good. so is churchianity But Christianity is the perfect choice.

brotheryochanan profile image62

brotheryochanan says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Patrick Onosin profile image60

Patrick Onosin says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Briandbsa profile image

    Brian (Briandbsa) 4 years ago

    It isn't that the Christian is "better" but their focus is different than the non Christian..ones faith should influence them.


  • See all 2 comments

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working