heavenbound5511 profile image 80

Why do people who don't believe in God spend so much of there time saying the Bible and God...


aren't real? In saying this if these people don't believe in God or His word why waste so much time? They existence in God and His word is proven true by such strong unbelief. God is the one that is causing them not to be able to rest or have peace on this subject because He doesn't want them to forget that He is there.God's going to exhaust these people to bring them face to face with Jesus the only one that can save them.So why? If were wasting our time, which were not-why waste your time on the subject of God or His word if it's really nothing and not true?

sort by best latest

dianajorossano profile image60

Best Answer dianajorossano says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
wilbury4 profile image84

wilbury4 says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
nightwork4 profile image59

nightwork4 says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Leafy Den profile image80

Leafy Den says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
tom_caton profile image82

Tom Caton (tom_caton) says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
kess profile image61

kess says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
Pandoras Box profile image82

Pandoras Box says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Sophia Angelique says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
0

Jake Gene Barnes says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
0

reeltaulk says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
lostdogrwd profile image61

Richard Davis (lostdogrwd) says

6 years ago
 |  Comment
gg.zaino profile image60

gregg (gg.zaino) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working