CloudExplorer profile image 81

What do you think was the most important invention of all time?


Name what you believe is the most important invention ever known to man, and if you can also try to name the genius inventor for such a miraculous creation. (Technological Inventions Only)

sort by best latest

61

Best Answer writerspower says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Aley Martin profile image83

Alice Lee Martin (Aley Martin) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
hotwebideas profile image82

Bruce Chamoff (hotwebideas) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
mikejhca profile image86

Michael H (mikejhca) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
cabmgmnt profile image87

Corey (cabmgmnt) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
MickS profile image75

MickS says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TXJ137 profile image61

TXJ137 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
cydro profile image95

Blake Atkinson (cydro) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
SidKemp profile image95

Sid Kemp (SidKemp) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
terrektwo profile image86

Candle Hour (terrektwo) says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
georgethegent profile image59

georgethegent says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
creativebutterfly profile image60

creativebutterfly says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Silwen profile image81

Silwen says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Brandon E Newman profile image80

Brandon E Newman says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
BakerRambles profile image85

BakerRambles says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
swb64 profile image61

swb64 says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Goatus OQueef profile image60

Goatus OQueef says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
prettylittlewhims profile image60

prettylittlewhims says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Zainnisar profile image60

Zainnisar says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
0

writeronline says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
agvulpes profile image88

Peter (agvulpes) says

4 years ago
 |  Comment
A-Jaqoob profile image62

A-Jaqoob says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Grime Remix profile image59

Grime Remix says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ergenzinger profile image61

ergenzinger says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
dadibobs profile image59

dadibobs says

5 years ago
 |  Comment
engelfantasydream profile image60

engelfantasydream says

5 years ago
 |  Comment

11 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working