ptosis profile image 80

Your Choice: Being groped? Or being photographed nude? Has the TSA invasive searches made you decide


NOT to go home for Thanksgiving or Christmas? Are the invasive new TSA airport screening procedures justifiable? Top federal security officials said that the procedures are safe and necessary sacrifices. Ejected and threatened with a fine for refusing a groin check after turning down a full-body scan at San Diego airport, John Tyner told a Transportation Security Administration agent: "If you touch my junk, I'm going to have you arrested." How far is TOO FAR? beyond_the_full_body_scanners_by_tsa

 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

Wayne Brown profile image86

Best Answer Wayne Brown says

6 years ago
CMerritt profile image76

Chris Merritt (CMerritt) says

6 years ago
clark farley profile image74

clark farley says

6 years ago
ptosis profile image80

ptosis says

6 years ago
Cyrellys profile image87

Cyrellys says

6 years ago
CarolineChicago profile image80

Caroline Paulison Andrew (CarolineChicago) says

6 years ago
mcrawford76 profile image89

Matthew I Crawford (mcrawford76) says

6 years ago
Thesource profile image80

Thesource says

6 years ago
dragonlady1967 profile image81

dragonlady1967 says

6 years ago
lindacee profile image91

lindacee says

6 years ago
melpor profile image88

Melvin Porter (melpor) says

6 years ago
Coming of Age profile image60

Coming of Age says

6 years ago
profile image60

graphitehp says

6 years ago
justom profile image49

justom says

6 years ago
profile image0

Ghost32 says

6 years ago

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show

working