ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Marisa miller the most beautiful body in the world

Updated on August 31, 2009

Gender: Female
Birthplace: Santa Cruz, California (USA)
Birthday: 8-6-1978
Birth Name: Marisa Lee Bertetta

 Marisa Miller gained fame as a model in the premiere issue of Perfect 10 magazine in 1997. She was ranked third (behind Ashley Degenford and Monica Hansen), but was featured in subsequent issues, adding to her popularity. Unlike most models who begin their careers with nude photo shoots, Marisa was able to make the jump to mainstream modeling, with appearances in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit edition, Victoria's Secret, Fitness, Shape, and Vogue. She has also done ad campaigns for Nostrum, J.Crew, and Tommy Hilfiger, as well as appearing as a judge on Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model. She is an sports fan, and enjoys surfing and volleyball.

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • Eastern Rainbow profile image

      Eastern Rainbow 7 years ago

      Hello, i like your hubs,very interesting. I joined your fan's club, and want to invite to visit my hubs and join my fan's club. Thanks!

    • profile image

      zozo 6 years ago

      think of her 2 days after her death

    • profile image

      poltiger 6 years ago

      Hi mummy Marisa Miller i love you, you are queen of the world.My dream is to become your son and suck the tastiest milk from your boobs.Kiss your mouth for atlast one day.okay bye my world sexiest mummy Marisa Miller.I love your name also.l love you,i love you,i love you,

    • Tweetmom profile image

      Tweetmom 6 years ago from Newark

      She is soo hot hot hot! lol

    • profile image

      SAA 6 years ago

      YUP... she is soooo hot hot hot... .. and I can notice the calm feeling,

    • profile image

      lisa 5 years ago

      very sexy i love your shape figure 8 body

    • profile image

      kadhum 4 years ago

      really beautiful

    • profile image

      giliganwalters 4 years ago

      she just another woman , no better then the lady next door .!!

    • profile image

      gailllh 4 years ago

      kinda lve ur smyl nt ur gorgeous body;]

    • profile image

      gailllh 4 years ago

      kinda lve ur smyl nt ur gorgeous body;]

    • profile image

      jimshinkle 3 years ago

      marrisa your so sexy i would love to go surfing with you maybe we could surf naked together

    Click to Rate This Article