Sherry Hewins profile image 98

Is it OK to click on ad on hubs other than my own?


I know I'm not supposed to click on ads on my own hubs, but can I click an ad on someone else's hub? I've seen some conflicting opinions on this. Sometimes I see some pretty tempting ads.

 

sort by best latest

Uninvited Writer profile image82

Best Answer Susan Keeping (Uninvited Writer) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
K9keystrokes profile image95

India Arnold (K9keystrokes) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Glenn Stok profile image100

Glenn Stok says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Cardisa profile image92

Carolee Samuda (Cardisa) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
samtenabray profile image60

samtenabray says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
athena2011 profile image56

athena2011 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
mj2991 profile image42

mj2991 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show