Abrushing1968 profile image 82

When reading other people Hubs, Should I click their adds or will Google get mad and boot me?


 

sort by best latest

relache profile image90

Best Answer Raye (relache) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
chasmac profile image96

chasmac says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • jujanester profile image

    jujanester 5 years ago

    What if you want that ads badly because it is exactly what you are looking for? WHat would you do then?


  • See all 4 comments
Faith Reaper profile image90

Faith Reaper says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show