Trish89 profile image 71

Why does my google adsense app keep getting rejected?


When I apply it says I have insufficient content, can anybody help me out please??

 

sort by best latest

JKenny profile image96

Best Answer James Kenny (JKenny) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • DS Duby profile image

    DS Duby 5 years ago

    just listen to JKenny and the others who said you need a few more articles. Most of these other answers are just crazy wrong.

Trish89 profile image71

Trish89 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Anil and Honey profile image65

Anil (Anil and Honey) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
bizwin profile image56

Christabel Evans (bizwin) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

JThomp42 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
sunilkunnoth2012 profile image38

Sunil Kumar Kunnoth (sunilkunnoth2012) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Novel Treasure profile image

    Novel Treasure 5 years ago

    If you are from inida or china, it takes about six months

nisargmehta profile image82

NISARG MEHTA (nisargmehta) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
skgrao profile image77

S K G Rao. (skgrao) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show