Wesman Todd Shaw profile image 92

What made Ronald Reagan So Great?


A lot of persons think of Ronald Reagan as one of the best of the US Presidents, if you believe that is true, why do you think it is true?

 

sort by best latest

justom profile image50

Best Answer justom says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! TOMILOVEYOUBUTI'MGOINGTOBED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

MickS profile image78

MickS says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    Mick S - that is about how I feel about all US politicians....very few exceptions!


  • See all 2 comments
davenmidtown profile image87

David Stillwell (davenmidtown) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
alancaster149 profile image84

Alan Robert Lancaster (alancaster149) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    I believe Ronnie Ray Gun's grandmother was an Irish immigrant to the US.

    Yep - US Politicians typically know little about the rest of the world....

Sherry Hewins profile image96

Sherry Hewins says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
EuroCafeAuLait profile image92

Anastasia Kingsley (EuroCafeAuLait) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Wesman Todd Shaw profile image

    Wesman Todd Shaw 4 years ago

    Thanks for that - I can't agree with anything there at all. I do think that it is just a human condition though - to want something strong and powerful to look up to.

JamesGrantSmith profile image60

James Grant Smith (JamesGrantSmith) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

3 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show