ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel
  • »
  • Entertainment and Media»
  • Celebrities

Kushboo hot South Indian Tamil Movie Actress

Updated on October 14, 2013

Mini Biography of Kushboo

Real Name:

Nakhat Khan

Screen Name:

Kushboo

Date of Birth

29 September 1970

Popular as:
Movie actress, TV actress, TV producer, Film Producer, TV presentator

Spouse:

Sundar C


Khushboo is the most popular super actress in South Indian cinema at late 90s decade. This fine actress enter in to the cinema industry as a child artist and she performed several uncredited characters.Apart form being a movie star she is also a great television actress and presenter. She has achieved a lot in very short period of time.Kushboo got great language skills and he could able to speak five different language fluently.

Acting Career

This fine hot actress has acted more than 100 movies of her cinema career and she is much privilege to performed with south Indian super actress such as Nagarjuna, Ravichandran, Rajanikanth, Prabhu and Venkatesh. Kushboo became the leading star in South Indian cinema at mid 90s and she also acted several Hindi movies of her glory days.

Some beautiful pictures of Kushboo

She got great performance talent and dancing skills and she acted over a decade in South Indian cinema as a lead actress.Kushboo is also famous for her dressing and she is much appear with Indian traditional sarees most. Kushcoo got wide audience all over south Indian and some of her fans create a temple for her too.

Super hot video of Kushboo

Who are the best actress of late 90s decade?

See results

Television Career of Kushboo

After being successful in South Indian movie as a movie actress she successfully shift in to South Indina TV industry (Tamil) and she acted several successful South Indian family serial such as Marumagal, Janani and Kalki. Kushboo did also judge for several south Indian reality shows and also hosts several shows like Jackpot and Koteshwari.

Filmography of Kushboo

Movie Name
year of released
Language
Michael Madana Kama Rajan
1990
Tamil
Nattukku Oru Nallavan
1991
Tamil
Iravu Suriyan
1991
Tamil
Idhu Namma Bhoomi
1991
Tamil
Enakkoru Magan Pirappan
1996
Telugu

Kushboo at Television Presentation

Kushboo as a Star

Kushboo is a lucky actress compare to other south Indian regional actress. She became leading star in south Indian cinema once and now she is one of the most important icon of South Indian Television industry. Most of her movies and TV series were blockbuster hits and she got the talent to keep the audience with her by using her glamor and performance skills. Kushboo considered as one of the lucky actress in the industry and she represent the industry over two decade. Kushboo is the higest paid actress of south Indian cinema for several years and she became the number one actress for several years.

Some Hot Videos of Kushboo

Personal Life of Kushboo

Kushboo was married to popular South Indian movie director Sundar C and he is also popular actor too. Kuhsboo and Sundar C have two daughters and they were currently settled in Chennai city. Actress Sukanya considered as best fiend of Kushboo and she is a very social and friendly actress in South Indian movie industry.

Kushboo has also faced several controversy incident and she face those incident very wisely. I have already published several hubpages of great south Indian actress in my previous posts and Kushboo is one of the leading star of that list. I am plan to post more and more updates of this fine actress details and images in near future.

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      mmurugesan1965@gmail.com 2 years ago

      Bundai

    • profile image

      kama raj 2 years ago

      khusboo unnoda rendu marbaiyum pudhichu paal kudikanum

    • profile image

      kala 3 years ago

      A french kiss between kanaka and ranjitha whoooo

    • profile image

      kala 3 years ago

      Imagine khushboo aunty and sona aunty.. Both in sarees..getting ready and looking eyes to eyes for a laingigayudham (sthreeyudham)... Fingers locked each other and boobs pushing each other.

    • profile image

      tpksarathy 3 years ago

      I love Kushboo and here sexy back and thighs