ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Sanghavi Sexy South Indian Movie Actress

Updated on November 4, 2013

Mini Biography of Sanghavi

Real Name:

Kavya Ramesh

Screen Name:

Sanghavi

Date of Birth:

4th October 1977

Debut Movie

Amaravathi

Who is Sanghavi ?

Sanghavi is one of the leading actress in South Indian cinema at late 90s decade. This hot yesteryear actress considered as one of the glamors movie star in South Indian cinema on those days.Sanghavi acted nearly 100 south Indian movies and she is much popular in Tamil, Telugu and Kannada language movies. This hot actress was born in 4th of October 1977 in Karnataka state. Real name of Sangavi is kavya Ramesh and she changed her name as Sangavi for movie career.

Classical beauty Sanghavi

Cinema Career of Sanghavi

Sanghavi started her cinema life by acting her debut movie Amaravathi which directed by Selva. Sanghavi and Ajith Kumar acted together in this movie and Amaravathi is also the debut movie of Ultimate star Ajith Kumar too. After her first movie become blockbuster hit in the industry she got more and more offers for performance. She did her second movie with popular Tamil movie actor Vijay and this movie is also a successful hit on those days.

Sangahvi as glamor star

Sanghavi is also much popular for item song dance and she got great dancing skills too. In beginning of her career she is much more focused on as romantic star and she is also famous as a actress who can enhance the glamor and add spicy to movie. Some times this actress is much popular due to some sensual performance which she did on her movies. Some of her performance can see in bellow videos.

Videos of Sangavi

Who are the best actor which suit for Sangavi for acting?

See results

The cinema career of sanghavi expand over 20 years and she is now seen very rarely on South Indian movies. This hot actress got more popular in late 90s decade of South Indian Tamil , Telugu and Kannda cinema and later popular as Item song and hot actress. Sanghavi is much privileged to perform variety of characters with various actors.

Some memorable movies of Sanghavi

Film
Released year
Language
Amaravathi
1993
Tamil
Love 94
1994
Kannada
Muthukulikka Vaariyala
1995
Tamil
Dhinamum Ennai Gavani
1997
Tamil
Subbaraju Gari Kutumbam
1998
Telugu

Did Sanghavi got the attention of South India as actress

Sanghavi can considered as underestimate star in South Indian cinema. She didn't get much attention as a actress over the industry. The reason for publish this hub is to memories this yesteryear actress and to honor for the contribution which she made on South Indian cinema.

some hot pictures of Sangahvi

Unfortunately This Actress unable to get more award and honors like other popular actress in her age like Simran, Jyothika and Meena. However most of the movies she performed were commercially successful.She is very sexy actress and she got very sexy eyes that making viewer more temptation and glamor's effect.

Some Hot Video Songs of Sanghavi

I am plan to update more content and photos of this wonderful glamor beauty Sanghavi and my previous south Indian actress posts soon.

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      ghytr 3 years ago

      your lips is ver sexy chuma lo

    • profile image

      prathsp.m 3 years ago

      Love uoy

    Click to Rate This Article