ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Simran Bagga hot and tempting south Indian actress

Updated on August 5, 2015

Beautiful Simran

Mini Biography of Simarn Baag

Real Name :Rishibala Naval

Screen Name : Simarn Bagga

Date of Birth : 4th of April 1976

Husband Name : Deepak Bagga

Popula as : South Indina Movie actress, Television serial actress

Simran as South Indian Actress

simran is one of the most famous and highest grossing south Indian actress in past decade and most of her movies got ultimate popular and blockbuster hits in the industry. Simran is got ultimate popular in Tamil and Telugu cinema and she is consider as the highest paid actress in Last decade. Apart form Tamil and Telugu movies in South India Simaran is also acted several Hindi movies in beginning of her cinema career.Real name of simran is Rishibala Naval and she was born in 4th of April 1976 in Mumbai.

How Simran enter in to South Indian cinema

Simran did her debut movie Sanam Jarjai in the year of 1995 and the movie was directed by Saawan Kumar unfortunately the movie was a flop but most of directors in the industry got attention of this actress due to his super performance talents. After Sanam Jarjai her second movie Muqaddar quit successful compare to her first movie. After several hindi movies she decide to shift in to South Indian cinema for better career prospects. Her first South Indian movie Indraprastham in Malayalam language and after that she much prefers to perform south Indian Tamil and Telugu movies.

Simran in glamors Indian Saree

Cinema Career of Simaran

Simran Baag is one of the ultimate talented super actresses in South Indian cinema and she got much popular in South Indian Tamil and Telugu movies rather than other regional cinemas in South India such as Malayalam and Kannada. Simran was much lucky to perform more movies with great actors such as Kamal Hasan, Vijay, Ajith Kumar, Vijaya Kanth etc. Simran has acted over 50 movies and most of her movies were blockbuster hits on past decades. This super actress popular for comedy performances .As an Actress Simran is all in one package, sometime she proves her talent as a glamor star , sometime comedian and super hot item dancer.

Funny Advertisement of Simran

In What Movie industry Srimarn was popular

See results

Awards and Honors

Simran won so many awards and honors for her performance . Follwoing are several award which obtain by herself for the contribution which she made on South Indian cinema.

  • Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut – South for the performance in Once More
  • Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actress for Thulladha Manamum Thullum
  • Cinema Express Award for Best Actress – Tamil for Vaali
  • Cinema Express Award for Best Actress – Tamil for Priyamanavale

Simran in Glamor shot

Filmography of Simaran

Movie
Year of Released
Language
Once More
1997
Tamil
Maa Nannaki Pelli
1997
Telugu
Thulladha Manamum Thullum
1999
Tamil
Priyamanavale
2000
Tamil
Kannathil Muthamittal
2002
Tamil

Recent look of Simran

Performance Style

The performance style of Simran is very unique form other actresses and that lead her to become one of the great actress in South Indian cinema. Simran and Jyothika (Actor Suriya’s wife) has a wonderful competition on the industry and they are the lead stars on late 90s and 2000’s. Simran got great and sexy slim figure which attract South Indian audience. Apart form doing performance in mainstream movies Simran also acted several item songs which create her as item song dancer.

Television Career

After several successful years of appearing mainstream movies on South Indian cinema Simran shifted in to South Indian Television based TV serials, which most of popular south Indian actress do frequently to stay in the entertainment industry for longer time period. Unlike Indian actress most of actress glory time only remain for 10 years after that they got rejected form audience and unable to do lead roles as they done in pasts. So by understanding the trend Simran also shifted successfully form South Indian movies to television and now she maintains good reputation as a Serial actress and also performs some mature character roles on Indian cinema.

Simran Blue Saree

Further Details

I have published several post which dedicated to South Indian actress who is much popular during last several decades. I am plan to post more content and details of these Indian and other international actress in my future posts. I'm personally thanks for those who commenting my hubpages and keep me encourage to write more and more contents.Hope that this actress got great future in entertainment business and able to achieve her personal goals in near future.

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No comments yet.

    Click to Rate This Article