ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Anneliese Van Der Pol

Updated on January 17, 2012

Information

This is the short information about the Anneliese Van Der Pol.

Date of Birth: 23 September 1984, Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol

Nickname: Lieske Annie

Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)

Anneliese van der Pol is a dutch-American actress and singer. She is well known for her role in Tv show That's so Raven and she recorded several songs for the Walt Disney Company. She appeared off-broadway in 2009. In the 2010, she appeared in the film Vampire Suck.

Anneliese van der Pol Trivia

Her favorite subject in school was English.

Her favorite animal is hummingbird.

Her favorite sport is tennis.

Her favorite time of day is 1 AM.

She likes green color.

Her favorite outdoor activity is camping.

She likes alternative rock music.

Anneliese Van Der Pol Photo

Anneliese Van Der Pol
Anneliese Van Der Pol

Over It - Anneliese Van Der Pol - Stuck In The Suburbs

Anneliese Van der Pol - Regis and Kelly Interview

Raven symone singing with anneliese van der pol on Live with Regis and Kelly

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    No comments yet.

    Click to Rate This Article