ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

Jeff Hardy

Updated on January 6, 2015

The Charismatic Enigma, Jeff Hardy!

Are you a fan of Jeff Hardy? Jeff Hardy has been a great wrestler since the moment he debuted in 1993. He has a world of followers, and has captured WWE and TNA fans everywhere. This site contains Pictures, Memorabilia, Facts, Accomplishments and much more!

Statistics

Height---------- 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)

Weight----------225 lb (102 kg)

Born-------------August 31, 1977 (age 31)

-------------------Cameron, North carolina

Resides --------Raleigh, North Carolina

Trained ---------By Dory Funk, Jr.

-------------------Michael Hayes

Debut -----------October 15, 1993

Interesting Facts

  • Jeff's mother passed away when he was only 9 years old, Matt was 12
  • Jeff Hardy's charity of choice is "Windows Of Hope"
  • Jeff is the youngest WWE Intercontinental champion at age 23
  • He participated in WWE Fear Factor in 2002
  • He is 1 of only 4 people to win 5 different titles in the WWE.The other 3 were Chris Jericho, Kurt Angle, and Christian
  • Jeff graduated from Union Pines High School, Cameron, NC
  • Jeff Hardy appeared on the February 7, 1999 episode of That '70s Show entitled "That Wrestling Show", along with Matt as an uncredited wrestler
  • He created an artificial volcano in his front yard, which he then jumped over on his motocross dirtbike.
  • He met his wife Beth Britt in 1999, shortly after the Hardy Boyz had won the WWF Tag Team Championship for the first time.
  • Jeff and his wife gave birth to a baby girl named Ruby on October 19, 2010

Nicknames

The Extreme Enigma

The Legend Thriller

The Rainbow Haired Warrior

The Charismatic Enigma

The Anti-Christ of Professional Wrestling

Willow the Whisp

Moves

Finishing Moves

450° splash

Reverse of Fate

Spine Line

Swanton Bomb

Twist of Fate

Signature Moves

Whisper in the Wind

Diving clothesline from off a barricade

Double knee facebreaker

Hardyac Arrest

Horizontal baseball slide

Leg-feed spinning mule kick

Multiple leg drop variations

Double to the opponent's groin or midsection

Double into a roll-up pin, sometimes proceeded by a Russian legsweep

Leapfrog Leg Drop

Sitout inverted suplex slam

Sitout jawbreaker

Slingshot crossbody

Snap reverse powerbomb

Snap reverse

Springboard moonsault

type=text
type=text

Championships

NCW Light Heavyweight Championship (2 times)

NDW Light Heavyweight Championship

NDW Tag Team Championship

NFWA Heavyweight Championship

NEW Junior Heavyweight Championship

NWA 2000 Tag Team Championship

OMEGA New Frontiers Championship

OMEGA Tag Team Championship

TNA World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)

UWA World Middleweight Championship

WCW Tag Team Championship

World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)

WWE Championship

WWE European Championship

WWF Hardcore Championship (3 times)

WWF / WWE Intercontinental Championship (4 times)

WWF Light Heavyweight Championship

WWF / WWE World Tag Team Championship (6 times)

Ninth Grand Slam Champion

Eighteenth Triple Crown Champion

type=text
type=text
type=text
type=text

Accomplishments

  • PWI Match of the Year (2000) - Team 3D vs. Hardyz vs. Edge & Christian in a Triple Threat Ladder Match
  • Best Flying Wrestler (2000)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2000) With Matt Hardy
  • PWI Match of the Year (2001) - Team 3D vs. Hardyz vs. Edge & Christian in a TLC Match
  • PWI Comeback of the Year (2007)
  • Slammy Award for Extreme Moment of the Year (2008) - Jeff Hardy gives Randy Orton the Swanton Bomb from the top of the Raw set (Raw, January 14)
  • Most Disgusting Promotional Tactic (2008) - Hardy attacked in stairwell before Survivor Series
  • PWI Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2008, 2009)
  • PWI ranked him #13 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2009
  • Slammy Award for Extreme Moment of the Year (2009) - Jeff Hardy jumps from ladder onto CM Punk at SummerSlam
  • Feud of the Year (2009) - Against CM Punk

Jeff Hardy Photo Gallery

Click thumbnail to view full-size

Title Belts Jeff Hardy Has Held - Kids Replica Belts

Please take a second and squid like my lens if you enjoyed it, Thank You!

Share your opinion about Jeff Hardy

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      anonymous 5 years ago

      Jeff hardy is my favorite wrestler and greatest wrestler ever!

    • profile image

      anonymous 5 years ago

      same with creature of the night hes sooooooo cute i wish i culd met him n hes my all time handsdown fave wrestler!!

    • profile image

      anonymous 5 years ago

      i LOVE Jeff hardy he is cute and a great wrestler i wish i could meet him ^.^

    • profile image

      geendayrox 6 years ago

      I am a huge jeff hardy fan and good lens keep making them!!!:D

    • profile image

      avionick 7 years ago

      dont know him yet, but first impression very amazing

    • SacredCynWear profile image

      SacredCynWear 7 years ago

      It's awesome seeing this here! My little sister was a HUGE Jeff Hardy fan.. I liked Matt. I got to meet Matt, never Jeff (Sigh)

    • profile image

      anonymous 7 years ago

      Jeff is one of the few wrestlers that make it worth while to watch wrestling these days. It is too bad that he let a pest get the better of hime and lost the match that cost him his career

    • profile image

      anonymous 8 years ago

      hey jeff you would be the best but c.m punk had made you leav smackdown who made you fight him ????????

    • profile image

      anonymous 8 years ago

      jeff hardy is still the best until that dirty little c.m punk came along and made jeff hardy

      leave wwe

    • mbgphoto profile image

      Mary Beth Granger 8 years ago from O'Fallon, Missouri, USA

      Interesting lens.