ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel

nayanthara photos video and biography

Updated on November 5, 2010


CLICK THE BLACK BUTTON >> SEE ALL PHOTOS ABOVE AND WATCH NAYANTHARA ALL PHOTO GALLERY TOGETHER   AND EASY WAY

Name : Nayanthara
Birth Name :Diana Mariam Kurien
Nickname(s) : Nayans , Mani
Sex : Female
Birth Date : November 8, 1984 (1984-11-08) (age 24)
Birth Place : Tiruvalla,Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India
Height : 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Profession : Model,Actress

Telugu First movie
   
‘Lakshmi’ (2006)
Tamil Debut
   
‘Ayya’ (2005)
Malayalam Debut___
   
Manassinakkare (2003)

Nayantara was born as Diana Mariam Kurien on 18th November 1984 in Thiruvalla, Kerala, India. Her father worked in the Air Force, so the family moved frequently.

She is a B.A graduate and got this first movie opportunity while she was doing C.A. She is the kind of person who is very confident on herself and she always gives everything she can offer as an actress and she really enjoys her work. A year after her debut, she signed two more movies in Malayalam- ‘Vismayathumbathu’ and ‘Natturajavu’ with superstar Mohanlal. Both of these movies were decent hits and with them her star value skyrocketed.

2011 – Mathilukalkkappuram ( Malayalam )

2010 – Dhanraj ( Telugu )

2010 – Simha ( Telugu )

2010 – Adurs ( Telugu )

2010 – Electra ( Malayalam )

2010 – Super (Hand Symbol) ( Telugu )

2010 – Goa ( Tamil )

2010 – Keechaka ( Kannada )

2010 – Adurs ( Malayalam )

2010 – Bheeshma ( Telugu )

2010 – Nene Ambani ( Telugu )

2010 – Bodyguard ( Malayalam )

2010 – Super (Symbol) ( Kannada )

2010 – Kanikha ( Malayalam )

2010 – Boss Engira Baskaran ( Tamil )

2009 – Anjaneyulu ( Telugu )

2009 – Ghatikudu ( Telugu )

2009 – Aadhavan ( Tamil )

2009 – Bhagavan ( Malayalam )

2009 – Dubai Rani ( Tamil )

2009 – Murattu Thambi ( Tamil )

2009 – Mallika I Love You ( Telugu )

2009 – Villu ( Tamil )

2008 – Kuselan ( Tamil )

2008 – Aegan ( Tamil )

2008 – Thulasi ( Malayalam )

2008 – Salute ( Telugu )

2008 – Yaaradi Nee Mohini ( Tamil )

2008 – Sathyam ( Tamil )

2008 – Kathanayakudu ( Telugu )

2008 – Twenty 20 ( Malayalam )

2007 – Sivaji: The Boss ( Tamil )

2007 – Billa ( Tamil )

2007 – Yogi ( Telugu )

2007 – Boss I Love You ( Malayalam )

2007 – Tulasi ( Telugu )

2007 – Yogi ( Malayalam )

2007 – Dubai Seenu ( Telugu )

2007 – Dubai Seenu ( Malayalam )

2007 – E ( Telugu )

2007 – Sivaji ( Telugu )

Click thumbnail to view full-size
Click thumbnail to view full-size

Comments

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      saron ps 2 years ago

      hai hai

    • profile image

      raj jb 2 years ago

      Pundaya nakkenum

    • profile image

      i am dwarakish benglore 3 years ago

      I love you

    • profile image

      misoona 5 years ago

      ninne kittiyenkhil onnu xxx cheyyamayirunnu

    • profile image

      ki 5 years ago

      enga ama mula sapa avanga mula sape sonanaga avanga pundelah kunji uda sonanga

    • profile image

      ki 5 years ago

      mak gua suruh jolok pepek dia dan dia bogel depan saya dan suruh hisap tetek dia.

    • profile image

      mike 5 years ago

      enga ama avangala oka sonanga unoda vallan padam patu.

    • profile image

      Shahh 6 years ago

      Ninte aa mula kanditt enik ninne ishtapettu. Bhada size aanudaa.enik ninne kittiyal kadichedukkum

    • profile image

      chereddynagireddy 6 years ago

      i want to do dieting with u nayanathara call me ya 08809924500

    • profile image

      chereddynagireddy 6 years ago

      i want to do dieting with u nayanathara

    • profile image

      xx 6 years ago

      HEY guys look at the 1st pic,her mula is filled with viyarpu,that time i will iick her mulakal.avalude moothram kurachu vayilaakkanam,lahariyallle!!!lahari!!!!

    • profile image

      Kavya 6 years ago

      Ninte breastinte size ethraya?dresil ne bora.

    • profile image

      TINTU MON 6 years ago

      CHECHIYUDE AA MOLA KITTIYIRUNNENGIL KADICH PARIKKAAMAAYIRUNNU