ArtsAutosBooksBusinessEducationEntertainmentFamilyFashionFoodGamesGenderHealthHolidaysHomeHubPagesPersonal FinancePetsPoliticsReligionSportsTechnologyTravel
  • »
  • Entertainment and Media»
  • Music

Selena Gomez - Songs & Albums (2014)

Updated on January 15, 2014

Mini Biography of Selena Gomez

Real name : Selena Marie Gomez

Date of birth : July 22, 1992

Place of birth : Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Music career : By 2009, she assembled her own teen pop band, Selena Gomez & The Scene which consists of Selena Gomez on vocals, Ethan Roberts on guitar, Joey Clement on bass, Greg Garman on drums and Dane Forrest on keyboards.They signed a contract with Hollywood Records. The band's full-length debut, Kiss & Tell, was released that year and went gold, as did its 2010 follow-up, A Year Without Rain.When Wizards of Waverly Place started airing its final season in November 2010, Gomez shifted her attention back to her band, whose third album - When the Sun Goes Down was recorded in early 2011 and released later that year.

Kiss & Tell - Released on September 29, 2009

Kiss and Tell Album Front Cover
Kiss and Tell Album Front Cover

A Year Without Rain - Released on September 17, 2010

A Year Without Rain Album Cover
A Year Without Rain Album Cover

Did you know?

Selena Gomez has intense fear and phobia for:

Floods, Anagrams, Zombie apocalypse, and Tangled wires

When The Sun Goes Down - Released on June 28, 2011

When The Sun Goes Down Album Cover
When The Sun Goes Down Album Cover

Selena Hit's Single Music Videos

Selena Gomez Live Performance

Selena Gomez Photo Album

Click thumbnail to view full-size

Vote for your favourite album!

Which album do you love the most?

See results

Vote for your choice!

Selena Gomez and Lautner
Selena Gomez and Lautner

Who do you think most adorable together with Selena Gomez?

See results

Did You Know?

Selena Gomez has mole at her upper right chest

To make money from your routine Internet browsing habit, you just need to change the way you organize the information that interest you.

Squidoo is a website hosting more than 1.5 millions hand-built lenses. Each lens is one person's vision at something online. Thus, they call it 'lens'

Lenses are free.

Lenses pay royalty to you and also hundreds of great charities.

Lenses get you credibility and traffic - and it takes only a few minutes to build.

You don't have to pay anything to use Squidoo. It is an incredibly easy platform that allows you to build a lens, all by yourselves, in less than 5 minutes. It lets you mash up your lens page with Youtube video, Amazon products, Google news feed, Flickr photos and many other Internet stuff without the knowledge of programming, It or Internet marketting knowledge.

At the same time, you earn royalty and affliate sales commision just by simply reorganizing the information you are searching for.

To be honest, I never blog or writing article before - but I manage to do that in squidoo since it's so easy. Why not give a shot!

Feel free to leave a comment - (You don't need to be registered to do so)

    0 of 8192 characters used
    Post Comment

    • profile image

      anonymous 5 years ago

      Nice lens and Great songs by her!

    • WriterJanis2 profile image

      WriterJanis2 5 years ago

      Returned to bless this.

    • WriterJanis2 profile image

      WriterJanis2 5 years ago

      She is quite talented. My kids love watching her.

    • Phillyfreeze profile image

      Ronald Tucker 5 years ago from Louisville, Kentucky

      Selena and Justin make a wonderful couple...two very talented singers that have an international fanbase thanks in part to the various social media sites available. Very interesting and entertaining lens,niceman91!

    • juditpaton profile image

      Iudit Gherghiteanu 5 years ago from Ozun

      beutiful girl, and very good the trick with the music on, without popping up on the screen...very pleasant singer.

    • squid-pinkchic18 profile image

      squid-pinkchic18 5 years ago

      Fun lens! I'd caught a documentary-type deal about her a while back, a pretty interesting story actually! Thank you for sharing this lens :)

    • aesta1 profile image

      Mary Norton 5 years ago from Ontario, Canada

      Did not know here before but her music sounds great.

    • darciefrench lm profile image

      darciefrench lm 5 years ago

      Such a beautiful girl, my daughter really loves Selena Gomez and I like her music too. It's nice to be able to listen to my kid's music :)

    • goo2eyes lm profile image

      goo2eyes lm 5 years ago

      got half of it

    • yourselfempowered profile image

      Odille Rault 5 years ago from Gloucester

      Great lens! I didn't know a lot about Selena Gomez before, although I've seen her in Wizards of Waverly Place and a couple of other things and think she's a great young actress. I didn't know she had such a fabulous singing career as well! Blessed. :)