vocalcoach profile image 99

Do you believe in spanking children?


 
This question is closed to new answers.

sort by best latest

greatparenting profile image59

Best Answer greatparenting says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • vocalcoach profile image

    Audrey Hunt (vocalcoach) 4 years ago

    I have to agree. As a parent, every act is an example to a child. There are better ways to teach and discipline. For those who may not agree, look up the word "discipline." It comes from "disciple." Thank you.

sandy1973mypetdog profile image69

sandy1973mypetdog says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
onegoodwoman profile image78

onegoodwoman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Alexander Brenner profile image83

Alexander Brenner says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
THEHuG5 profile image59

THEHuG5 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Infobrowser profile image75

Infobrowser says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
xethonxq profile image64

xethonxq says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
proactrdv profile image71

proactrdv says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
hillymillydee profile image61

hillymillydee says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
NayNay2124 profile image74

NayNay2124 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
MelissaVsWorld profile image85

MelissaVsWorld says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
ChaplinSpeaks profile image97

Sarah Johnson (ChaplinSpeaks) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
smzclark profile image60

smzclark says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Hyphenbird profile image91

Brenda Barnes (Hyphenbird) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
zzron profile image56

zzron says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
  • profile image

    renovationow 4 years ago

    Well it doesn't ! A 30 second check on Google would've answered that one for you. Do you reckon a good war would help them too ?

missBehavedArts profile image60

missBehavedArts says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
engelfantasydream profile image60

engelfantasydream says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
duffsmom profile image61

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Jewelz1313 profile image76

Jewelz1313 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
Angela Kane profile image78

Angela Kane says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
nanetteparker profile image68

nanetteparker says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
shea duane profile image60

shea duane says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
mikejhca profile image93

Michael H (mikejhca) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
profile image49

AvaGrace says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
MyFavoriteBedding profile image42

MyFavoriteBedding says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
zoey24 profile image81

zoey24 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
creativebutterfly profile image60

creativebutterfly says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
GoldenBird profile image60

GoldenBird says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
betcaro profile image61

betcaro says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
ringlawncare profile image64

ringlawncare says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago

7 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show