mistyhorizon2003 profile image 92

Is it okay to allow your teenage daughter to sleep over with her boyfriend in your house?


Would you allow your teenage daughter to bring her boyfriend back to your house to stay overnight with her?

 

sort by best latest

katkin profile image59

Best Answer katkin says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Ciel Clark profile image

    Ciel Clark 5 years ago

    I'm surprised by all the no's. This could be why the USA has one of the highest rates of teen pregnancies. Not in the parental house of course...


  • See all 3 comments
petenali profile image91

Pete (petenali) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
proudmamma profile image80

proudmamma says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TripleAMom profile image86

TripleAMom says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
roxanne459 profile image94

Roxanne Lewis (roxanne459) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
JamaGenee profile image87

Joanna McKenna (JamaGenee) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Bretsuki profile image84

William Elliott (Bretsuki) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
icydebo profile image61

icydebo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
donnaisabella profile image84

Donaisabella (donnaisabella) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Daxman profile image59

Daxman says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Should Teenagers be Prevented from Having Sex?79

Should Teenagers be Prevented from Having Sex?

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
alisha4u profile image60

alisha4u says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Mother of Zeno profile image60

Mother of Zeno says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Teenage Dating - Sleepover at Parents House86

Teenage Dating - Sleepover at Parents House

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
TheSingularity profile image60

Daniel M. Appel (TheSingularity) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
khawk profile image61

khawk says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image59

yoyofree says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
AnnaCia profile image86

AnnaCia says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Teenage Sleep-Overs With The Opposite Sex : Should It Be Allowed71

Teenage Sleep-Overs With The Opposite Sex : Should It Be Allowed

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
kingmaxler profile image61

kingmaxler says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image61

stoney1215 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • rouilliewilkerson profile image

    Rouillie Wilkerson (rouilliewilkerson) 4 years ago

    Sounds like you did the best you could with the tools and options you had. Nevertheless, there are other options. And teaching our daughters to spread ‘em indiscriminately is dangerous, irresponsible and cheating them out of mature love and sexual gr

profile image61

benkovija says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
KristaJevons profile image60

KristaJevons says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
ercramer36 profile image94

Eric Cramer (ercramer36) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Ciel Clark profile image83

Ciel Clark says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • royalblkrose profile image

    royalblkrose 5 years ago

    that's right educate those boys! find a responsible man to HELP you. for them to properly understand male/female relationships.


  • See all 2 comments
freemarketingnow profile image60

freemarketingnow says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
royalblkrose profile image62

royalblkrose says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
LensMan999 profile image49

LensMan999 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
rouilliewilkerson profile image60

Rouillie Wilkerson (rouilliewilkerson) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Starmom41 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
  • mistyhorizon2003 profile image

    Cindy Lawson (mistyhorizon2003) 5 years ago

    Well I can say I didn't vote down any answers on that basis as I see both sides have their own pros and cons. I am surprised more people didn't understand that the kids will have sex anyway (like it or not), so it is safer for it to be at home.

profile image0

danielabram says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show