Wesman Todd Shaw profile image 98

Do you think eating meat is immoral?


Look, I don't think eating meat is immoral - but I think about the subject daily. If you think eating meat is immoral - then I want to hear you very very best reasoning WHY you think it is immoral. Also, what are the limitations? Is eating fish immoral, or is it just mammals? Where does it end, etc?

 

sort by best latest

cat on a soapbox profile image97

Best Answer Catherine Tally (cat on a soapbox) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
FatFreddysCat profile image100

Keith Abt (FatFreddysCat) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
EuroCafeAuLait profile image86

Anastasia Kingsley (EuroCafeAuLait) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Perry the Cat profile image60

Perry the Cat says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
tom hellert profile image60

tom hellert says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
justom profile image70

justom says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Claudia Tello profile image78

Claudia Tello says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show