mistyhorizon2003 profile image 90

Would you feel comfortable with a doctor who you knew was a smoker?


It wouldn't worry me, but some people I suspect would have less faith in a doctor who they knew had such a dangerous habit/addiction. If you know your doctor already does has it put you off having him as your doctor?

 

sort by best latest

Ruby211 profile image78

Best Answer Ruby211 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Zakmoonbeam profile image91

Michael Murchie (Zakmoonbeam) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
BEAUTYBABE profile image83

BEAUTYBABE says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Dubuquedogtrainer profile image59

Dubuquedogtrainer says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Silver Poet profile image80

Silver Poet says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
Compliance Doctor profile image49

The Compliance Doctor (Compliance Doctor) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
carol3san profile image60

Carolyn Sands (carol3san) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image62

EBBYSIBI says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment
KristaJevons profile image59

KristaJevons says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

5 years ago
 |  Comment

3 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show