gmwilliams profile image 83

Why do SO MANY young people believe that once a person gets to be either middle aged


or an advanced age, HE/SHE should S-L-O-W down, stop being exuberantly fun, or in words, "act their age" ?

 

sort by best latest

lburmaster profile image74

Best Answer lburmaster says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
ChristinS profile image92

Christin Sander (ChristinS) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • gmwilliams profile image

    Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) 4 years ago

    Smart, intelligent answer, Rated A.


  • See all 2 comments
NiaG profile image91

NiaG says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show