pstraubie48 profile image 85

Is there ever ta time when abortion is acceptable?


I thought I knew my answer to this question until I googled the word abortion and clicked images. Now....not so much.

 

sort by best latest

Tusitala Tom profile image63

Best Answer Tom Ware (Tusitala Tom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Au fait profile image95

C E Clark (Au fait) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • gmwilliams profile image

    Grace Marguerite Williams (gmwilliams) 4 years ago

    I coulld not have said it better myself. Thank you Au Fait. This is the MOST INTELLIGENT and LOGICAL answer!


  • See all 2 comments
peeples profile image92

Peeples says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
aliasis profile image96

aliasis says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Borsia profile image

    Borsia 4 years ago

    All medical decisions should be made solely by those directly involved.

    Disclosing anyone's personal medical information by any means should be a felony with a minimum ten year sentence.

samowhamo profile image60

samowhamo says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Kathleen Cochran profile image83

Kathleen Cochran says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Borsia profile image45

Borsia says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • isaiahkimgoodwin profile image

    Kimberly Goodwin (isaiahkimgoodwin) 4 years ago

    The most frustrating part is people that don't use birth control. Or think the morning after pill is an abortion or would harm the baby. if someone isn't ready dont gamble and get the morning after pill. To prevent abortion.


  • See all 2 comments
Shyron E Shenko profile image81

Shyron E Shenko says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Michelle Widmann says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Jon Weyant profile image59

Jon Weyant says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
wanna know ask me profile image61

wanna know ask me says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
isaiahkimgoodwin profile image61

Kimberly Goodwin (isaiahkimgoodwin) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
thomasczech profile image69

thomasczech says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
duffsmom profile image60

P. Thorpe Christiansen (duffsmom) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Ben Blackwell says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • Ericdierker profile image

    Eric Dierker (Ericdierker) 4 years ago

    Ben this was very well stated. Does your research give an insight into this trimester concept of Roe v. Wade?


  • See all 4 comments

4 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show