wayne barrett profile image 75

Who is your favorite fictional female character?


 

sort by best latest

Theater girl profile image79

Best Answer Jennifer (Theater girl) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
bravewarrior profile image96

Shauna L Bowling (bravewarrior) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    Oh boy was I in love with her when I was a boy!

embarrett91 profile image66

Erika (embarrett91) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
wayne barrett profile image75

Wayne Barrett says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
ScarlaBlack profile image93

ScarlaBlack says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Solaras profile image91

Solaras says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
David Trujillo profile image87

David Trujillo Uribe (David Trujillo) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
jponiato profile image82

jponiato says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    she's a new one on me! might have to check that out.

Shaddie profile image88

Shaddie says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    I saw the movie but have to admit...I had to look that one up. Good choice!

Diane Van Hook profile image81

Diane Van Hook says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
Willsummerdreamer profile image85

Will English. (Willsummerdreamer) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    She is another that I am not familiar with. I'm learning about a lot of new characters.

lilmissmeg profile image61

Megan Cianfaglione (lilmissmeg) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    Good choice. i have always liked sexy elves ; }

lifetips123 profile image61

Praveen P.V. Nair (lifetips123) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
thost profile image61

thost says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
  • wayne barrett profile image

    Wayne Barrett 4 years ago

    I was wondering when I would here from a Jane Eyre fan. She is definitely one of the tops!

TNT Husky profile image77

Devlin Kendall (TNT Husky) says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Alise- Evon says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment
profile image0

Ghost32 says

You can help the HubPages community highlight top quality content by ranking this answer up or down.

4 years ago
 |  Comment

2 answers hidden due to negative feedback. Show